Tournament Information
Tournament:
WPTL Tweed Coast - Quarterly Poker Championship
Date:
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
Venue:
Seagulls Club
Tweed Heads West, NS, Australia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Main Event (Jan 26 - 27, 2019)
Buy-in:
AU$150
Prize:
AU$80,000
Entries:
206
Other Events
Jan 26 - 27, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | AU$150 |
Jan 27, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller | AU$330 |
Jan 27, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Super High Roller | AU$1,150 |
Jan 24, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Freeroll | |
Jan 24, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Rebuy | AU$60 |
Jan 24, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Deepstack | AU$35 |
Jan 25, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Team Event | AU$90 |
Jan 26, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Terminator | AU$60 |
Jan 27, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Superstack | AU$35 |
Jan 27, 2019 | Pot Limit Omaha | AU$60 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wiremu Epere | $14,265 AU$20,000 | — | — | |
2nd | Phil Monds | $8,987 AU$12,600 | — | — | |
4th | Alex Zukauskas | $6,205 AU$8,700 | — | — | |
5th | Brian Chan | $4,515 AU$6,330 | — | — | |
6th | Sue Davis | $3,102 AU$4,350 | — | — | |
7th | Nathan Grundy | $2,068 AU$2,900 | — | — | |
8th | Sonny Ho | $1,547 AU$2,170 | — | — | |
9th | Janine Butler | $1,234 AU$1,730 | — | — | |
10th | Adam Armitage | $1,034 AU$1,450 | — | — | |
11th | Micheal Barnes | $855 AU$1,200 | — | — | |
12th | Scott Mulligan | $855 AU$1,200 | — | — | |
13th | Melania Taumaletila | $855 AU$1,200 | — | — | |
14th | Wendy Adams | $713 AU$1,000 | — | — | |
15th | Stuart Misalo Derbyshire | $713 AU$1,000 | — | — | |
16th | Joe Courtney | $713 AU$1,000 | — | — | |
17th | Jay Haimona | $606 AU$850 | — | — | |
18th | Joanne Moggs | $606 AU$850 | — | — | |
19th | Mark Ericksen | $606 AU$850 | — | — | |
20th | Geoff Bond | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
21st | Juan Camacho | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
22nd | Peter Cooper | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
23rd | Michael Henderson | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
24th | Fred Lindh | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
25th | Julius Tupua | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
26th | Andreas Mathis | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
27th | Justin Wong | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
28th | Mitchell Smith | $499 AU$700 | — | — | |
29th | Francis Nguyen | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
30th | Troy Waters | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
31st | Steve Lohse | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
32nd | William Davis | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
33rd | Blake Kennedy | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
34th | David Mcallister | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
35th | Richie Towler | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
36th | Scott Reid | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
37th | Ben Brunsden | $399 AU$560 | — | — | |
38th | Josh Parsons | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
39th | Dean Cockerell | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
40th | Brooke Colless | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
41st | Adrian Hawkins-Browning | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
42nd | Belinda Smith | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
43rd | James Boardman | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
44th | Renay Murray | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
45th | Andrew Robertson | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
46th | Colin Hilton | $335 AU$470 | — | — | |
47th | Robert Minchinton | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
48th | Jonnie Kururangi | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
49th | Robert Crepin | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
50th | Gary Hillier | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
51st | Cheryl Cox | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
52nd | Bev Spletter | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
53rd | Aroha Ngata | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
54th | Jase Morante | $292 AU$410 | — | — | |
55th | Marius Lange | $256 AU$360 | — | — |