Tournament Information
Tournament:
Belarus Poker Tour
Date:
Mar 8 - 18, 2019
Venue:
EMIR Casino
Minsk, Belarus
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Grand Event (Mar 9 - 11, 2019)
Buy-in:
$120
Prize:
$29,818
Entries:
3,000
Other Events
Mar 18, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - KO | $95 |
Mar 8, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Opening Event | $70 |
Mar 8, 2019 | Chinese Pineapple | $100 |
Mar 9, 2019 | Pot Limit Omaha | $50 |
Mar 9 - 11, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Grand Event | $120 |
Mar 10, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Ultra Turbo Deepstack | $47 |
Mar 10, 2019 | Pot Limit Omaha - KO | $100 |
Mar 11, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - BPT Poker Classic | $95 |
Mar 11, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | $200 |
Mar 11 - 13, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Minsk Open | $70 |
Mar 12, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Super KO | $120 |
Mar 12, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Mini Classic | $50 |
Mar 13, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Big Bounty | $95 |
Mar 13, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Mega KO | $250 |
Mar 14, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Classic | $75 |
Mar 14 - 16, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller | $355 |
Mar 15, 2019 | Pot Limit Omaha Hi/Lo | $50 |
Mar 15 - 18, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | $235 |
Mar 16, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - F1 Event | $250 |
Mar 17, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deepstack | $95 |
Mar 17 - 18, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - TOP Event | $333 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Svyatoslav Bogdanov | $5,964 | — | — | |
2nd | Ivan Gavrilchik | $4,473 | — | — | |
3rd | Dmitriy Shalayev | $3,131 | — | — | |
4th | Sergey Zakharov | $2,385 | — | — | |
5th | Daniil Arattsev | $1,789 | — | — | |
6th | Mikhail Fedchenko | $1,491 | — | — | |
7th | S Seregin | $1,193 | — | — | |
8th | Oleg Mikulich | $895 | — | — | |
9th | Evgeniy Shikunov | $745 | — | — | |
10th | Nikita Bortnovskiy | $596 | — | — | |
11th | Sergey Tyapkin | $596 | — | — | |
12th | Mikhail Voronetskiy | $596 | — | — | |
13th | Andrey Sergeyev | $596 | — | — | |
14th | Andrey Sirozh | $447 | — | — | |
15th | Giya Yakobishvili | $447 | — | — | |
16th | Nikolay Rogov | $447 | — | — | |
17th | Igor Nikolskiy | $447 | — | — | |
18th | Aleksandr Khinevich | $447 | — | — | |
19th | Igor Nazarenko | $298 | — | — | |
20th | Giorgi Barabadze | $298 | — | — | |
21st | Mikalai Nikanovich | $298 | — | — | |
22nd | Sergey Khmelnitskiy | $298 | — | — | |
23rd | Igor Grigoryev | $298 | — | — | |
24th | Marina Usnich | $298 | — | — | |
25th | Vyacheslav Kozlov | $224 | — | — | |
26th | Andrey Kosarev | $224 | — | — | |
27th | Viktoriya Basistova | $224 | — | — | |
28th | Vitaliy Gutsev | $224 | — | — | |
29th | Vyacheslav Burov | $224 | — | — | |
30th | Aleksey Pavlovich | $224 | — | — |