Tournament Information

Date: Mar 1 - 12, 2019
Venue: Opera Casino Minsk, Belarus
Event: No Limit Hold'em - Main Event (Mar 4 - 12, 2019)
Buy-in: $700
Prize: $150,000
Entries: 706

Other Events

Mar 1, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Superstack $200
Mar 1, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Turbo KO $200 + 50
Mar 2, 2019 OFC Pineapple - 3 Max $300
Mar 3, 2019 Pot Limit Omaha - KO $300 + 100
Mar 4, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Grand KO $350 + 100
Mar 4, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Super KO $200
Mar 4 - 12, 2019 RUPT No Limit Hold'em - Main Event $700
Mar 5, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Monster Event $300
Mar 6, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Russian Deepstack Open $490
Mar 6, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Champions Battle Freeroll
Mar 7, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Under Pressure KO $300 + 100
Mar 7, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Turkish Super KO Cup $600 + 300
Mar 9 - 12, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Grandmaster KO $600
Mar 11, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - Minsk Masters $220
Mar 12, 2019 No Limit Hold'em - 8 Max KO $250 + 100

Event Results

Place Player Prize GPI PoY 2019
1st Sevevi Kemal $50,000 20.59 pts
2nd Anton Sazonau $31,300 17.40 pts
3rd Lidiia Beliaeva $20,100 15.58 pts
4th Vladislav Naumov $13,020 14.33 pts
5th Giorgiy Skhuluhiya $8,200 13.38 pts
6th Nazım Murat Kilic $5,730 12.63 pts
7th Daniil Shalaev $4,400 12.00 pts
8th Vadzim Lipauka $3,455 11.48 pts
9th Muhammed Bozkurt $2,700 11.03 pts
10th Alexandr Likhachev $2,100 10.63 pts
11th Mukhtar Murat Taysi $1,500 10.28 pts
12th Vitaliy Li $1,500 9.97 pts
13th Mustafa Biz $1,270 9.69 pts
14th Karolis Domarkas $1,270 9.43 pts
15th Artiom Poddubnii $1,270 9.20 pts
16th Berkan Acarman $1,270 8.99 pts
17th Aliaksandr Hirs $1,080 8.79 pts
18th Kirill Firsov $1,080 8.61 pts
19th Vadzim Hodzanker $1,080 8.44 pts
20th Paul Ilykevitch $1,080 8.28 pts
21st Alessandro Martini $1,080 8.14 pts
22nd Maxim Kuznetsov $1,080 8.00 pts
23rd Lidia Kozenkova $1,080 7.87 pts
24th Anton Kovalev $1,080 7.75 pts
25th Igor Sharaskin $930 7.64 pts
26th Dmitriy Sokolov $930 7.53 pts
27th Maksim Khleborobov $930 7.43 pts
28th Andrey Konopelko $930 7.33 pts
29th Ahmet Ozgur Ergun $930 7.24 pts
30th Seref Dursun Anar $930 7.15 pts
31st Aleksandr Aleksandrov $930 7.07 pts
32nd Artsiom Zhymailau $930 6.99 pts
33rd Nuri Yilmaz $800 6.92 pts
34th Sertac Turker $800 6.84 pts
35th Aleksey Odinokov $800 6.77 pts
36th Yuriy Suvorov $800 6.71 pts
37th Mikita Linchyk $800 6.64 pts
38th Evgeniy Sboev $800 6.58 pts
39th Andrey Pateychuk $800 6.53 pts