Tournament Information
Tournament:
Seminole Hard Rock Tampa Poker Classic
Date:
Feb 20 - Mar 6, 2019
Venue:
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Tampa, United States
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Big Stack #10 (Mar 3 - 6, 2019)
Buy-in:
$150
Prize:
$50,000
Entries:
662
Other Events
Feb 20 - 24, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Deepstack Challenge | $360 |
Feb 24, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Deepstack 8 Max #2 | $360 |
Feb 25, 2019 | Omaha 8 #4 | $300 |
Feb 25 - 27, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Deepstack #3 | $570 |
Feb 26, 2019 | Omaha 8/Stud 8 #5 | $300 |
Feb 27, 2019 | PLO 8/Big O #6 | $300 |
Feb 27 - 28, 2019 | Pot Limit Omaha Deepstack #7 | $570 |
Feb 28 - Mar 4, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event #8 | $1,650 |
Mar 3, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - 6Max #9 | $360 |
Mar 3 - 6, 2019 | No Limit Hold'em - Big Stack #10 | $150 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Woodrow Pass | $13,092 | — | — | |
2nd | Jennifer Haselton | $12,991 | — | — | |
3rd | Jeffery Morzella | $7,551 | — | — | |
4th | Li Zhou | $7,365 | — | — | |
5th | Chad Kitchen | $3,789 | — | — | |
6th | Unknown Player | $3,134 | — | — | |
7th | Mark Wiser | $2,629 | — | — | |
8th | Matthew Longfellow | $2,149 | — | — | |
9th | Michael Jeanes | $1,678 | — | — | |
10th | Cheryl Heller | $1,414 | — | — | |
11th | Karl Manouchakian | $1,414 | — | — | |
12th | Hale Philip | $1,414 | — | — | |
13th | Paul Huffer | $1,200 | — | — | |
14th | Jim Amann | $1,200 | — | — | |
15th | Ryan Anderson | $1,200 | — | — | |
16th | Nikolaos Costarelis | $989 | — | — | |
17th | George Nieves | $989 | — | — | |
18th | Raymond Ortiz | $989 | — | — | |
19th | Alexandru Ivan | $826 | — | — | |
20th | Stephen Bristow | $826 | — | — | |
21st | Rodney Rodrigue | $826 | — | — | |
22nd | Nikolas Bustamante | $671 | — | — | |
23rd | Brett Rossi | $671 | — | — | |
24th | Daniel Lobato | $671 | — | — | |
25th | Carlos Martir | $578 | — | — | |
26th | Julio Delgado Reyes | $578 | — | — | |
27th | Joel Woodsby | $578 | — | — | |
28th | Jonta Mention | $488 | — | — | |
29th | Charmaine Kern | $488 | — | — | |
30th | Harold Angle | $488 | — | — | |
31st | John Denton | $488 | — | — | |
32nd | Antuan Bunkley | $488 | — | — | |
33rd | Shawn Sorgi | $488 | — | — | |
34th | David Tanner | $488 | — | — | |
35th | Edward Pearl | $488 | — | — | |
36th | Patrick Spence | $488 | — | — | |
37th | Craig Johnston | $404 | — | — | |
38th | Blair Miller | $404 | — | — | |
39th | Michael Gallo | $404 | — | — | |
40th | Manelic Minaya | $404 | — | — | |
41st | Mostafa Asari Pir Al Van | $404 | — | — | |
42nd | Bret Mccown | $404 | — | — | |
43rd | Paul Marwede | $404 | — | — | |
44th | David Paluch | $404 | — | — | |
45th | Anthony Roque | $404 | — | — |