Tournament Information
Date:
Feb 1 - 10, 2020
Venue:
Opera Casino
Minsk, Belarus
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - EAPT Minsk Main Event (Feb 5 - 10, 2020)
Buy-in:
$682 + $68
Prize:
$200,000
Entries:
282
Other Events
Feb 1, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | $300 + 30 |
Feb 1 - 4, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Belarus Poker Cup | $500 + 50 |
Feb 2, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Hyper Turbo Deep Stack | $100 + 10 |
Feb 3 - 6, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Minsk Poker Cup | $300 + 30 |
Feb 6, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack Bounty | $200 + 20 |
Feb 6 - 9, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller | $1,375 + 125 |
Feb 7, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | $150 + 15 |
Feb 8, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Super Bounty | $150 + 15 |
Feb 8 - 9, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Academy Poker Cup | $91 + 9 |
Feb 9, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | $300 + 30 |
Feb 5 - 10, 2020 | EAPT No Limit Hold'em - EAPT Minsk Main Event | $682 + 68 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrey Pateychuk | $38,200 | — | — | |
2nd | Alexander Zholnerchik | $26,500 | — | — | |
3rd | Ruslan Maiseyenka | $18,800 | — | — | |
4th | Maksim Haitsiukevich | $13,800 | — | — | |
5th | Unknown Player | $9,900 | — | — | |
6th | Sergey Baransky | $7,600 | — | — | |
7th | Yuriy Brechalov | $6,050 | — | — | |
8th | Vyacheslav Derbyshev | $4,900 | — | — | |
9th | Giorgiy Skhuluhiya | $3,900 | — | — | |
10th | Alexander Ishchenko | $3,400 | — | — | |
11th | Vladimir Lappo | $3,400 | — | — | |
12th | Victor Gavrilov | $3,100 | — | — | |
13th | Agharazi Babayev | $3,100 | — | — | |
14th | Lidiia Beliaeva | $2,800 | — | — | |
15th | Maksim Skripkin | $2,800 | — | — | |
16th | Narek Arsenyan | $2,500 | — | — | |
17th | Konstantin Lichagin | $2,500 | — | — | |
18th | Ercan Olgun | $2,200 | — | — | |
19th | Andrei Krylou | $2,200 | — | — | |
20th | Jay Woj | $2,200 | — | — | |
21st | Rudolf Domin | $1,900 | — | — | |
22nd | Vasil Arzhannikau | $1,900 | — | — | |
23rd | Pavel Zabrodin | $1,900 | — | — | |
24th | Aleksandr Doronin | $1,650 | — | — | |
25th | Anton Sazonau | $1,650 | — | — | |
26th | Kiryl Radzivonau | $1,650 | — | — | |
27th | Vage Voskonyan | $1,400 | — | — | |
28th | Kirill Senin | $1,400 | — | — | |
29th | Vadzim Godzdanker | $1,400 | — | — | |
30th | Gasan Marov | $1,400 | — | — | |
31st | Unknown Player | $1,400 | — | — | |
32nd | Pavel Izotov | $1,300 | — | — | |
33rd | Anton Antonau | $1,300 | — | — | |
34th | Pavel Hordan | $1,300 | — | — | |
35th | Vadzim Lipauka | $1,300 | — | — | |
36th | Unknown Player | $1,300 | — | — |