Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 4
Date:
Sep 19 - 27, 2020
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup (Sep 21 - 24, 2020)
Buy-in:
руб15,000 + руб1,500
Prize:
руб1,500,000
Entries:
235
Other Events
Sep 19, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty 2500 | руб7,500 + 750 |
Sep 19 - 20, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 20, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Classic R&A | руб5,000 + 500 |
Sep 21, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Only 1 Re-buy | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 21 - 24, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 22, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб30,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 23, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб24,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 24, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 24 - 27, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Sep 25, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 25, 2020 | Chinese Poker Pineapple | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 26, 2020 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб6,000 + 500 |
Sep 27, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Final Event | руб7,500 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Evgenii Korchagin | $9,928 руб751,250 | — | — | |
2nd | Ilya Myakishev | $7,084 руб536,000 | — | — | |
3rd | Vladislav Grishanok | $4,824 руб365,000 | — | — | |
4th | Anton Cheltsov | $3,297 руб249,500 | — | — | |
5th | Sergey Lavrikov | $2,452 руб185,500 | — | — | |
6th | Vitaliy Lee | $1,863 руб141,000 | — | — | |
7th | Svetlana Lebedeva | $1,434 руб108,500 | — | — | |
8th | Daniil Aratsev | $1,123 руб85,000 | — | — | |
9th | Viktor Smolyakov | $885 руб67,000 | — | — | |
10th | Igor Nosov | $720 руб54,500 | — | — | |
11th | Dmitrii Belikov | $720 руб54,500 | — | — | |
12th | Vladimir Kalinin | $634 руб48,000 | — | — | |
13th | Viktor Kuznetsov | $634 руб48,000 | — | — | |
14th | German Bukharov | $562 руб42,500 | — | — | |
15th | Ruslan Nesiev | $562 руб42,500 | — | — | |
16th | Dmitry Kirichenko | $562 руб42,500 | — | — | |
17th | Anatoly Nikitin | $562 руб42,500 | — | — | |
18th | Alexandr Biryukov | $496 руб37,500 | — | — | |
19th | Dmitriy Fedorenko | $496 руб37,500 | — | — | |
20th | Evgeniy Benkovich | $496 руб37,500 | — | — | |
21st | Mikhail Kochetov | $496 руб37,500 | — | — | |
22nd | Vadim Kureev | $496 руб37,500 | — | — | |
23rd | Dmitriy Krasnov | $496 руб37,500 | — | — | |
24th | Oleg Yashkin | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
25th | Sergei Firsov | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
26th | Sergey Udachin | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
27th | Aleksandr Roschanikov | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
28th | Mikalai Nikanovich | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
29th | Nadezhda Gabitova | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
30th | Denis Avramenko | $430 руб32,500 | — | — | |
31st | Denis Kirichenko | $430 руб32,500 | — | — |