Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 4
Date:
Sep 19 - 27, 2020
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Main Event (Sep 24 - 27, 2020)
Buy-in:
руб25,000 + руб2,500
Prize:
руб2,750,000
Entries:
273
Other Events
Sep 19, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty 2500 | руб7,500 + 750 |
Sep 19 - 20, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 20, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Classic R&A | руб5,000 + 500 |
Sep 21, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Only 1 Re-buy | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 21 - 24, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 22, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб30,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 23, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб24,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 24, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 24 - 27, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Sep 25, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 25, 2020 | Chinese Poker Pineapple | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 26, 2020 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб6,000 + 500 |
Sep 27, 2020 | No Limit Hold'em - Final Event | руб7,500 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Denis Kirichenko | $16,288 руб1,246,500 | — | — | |
2nd | Pavel Kosarev | $17,771 руб1,360,000 | — | — | |
3rd | Sergey Laysha | $9,049 руб692,500 | — | — | |
4th | Dmitry Kirichenko | $6,432 руб492,250 | — | — | |
5th | Igor Zhigunov | $4,560 руб349,000 | — | — | |
6th | Igor Kress | $3,312 руб253,500 | — | — | |
7th | Marat Tsmikhanov | $2,385 руб182,500 | — | — | |
8th | Mikhail Tumanov | $1,764 руб135,000 | — | — | |
9th | Andrew Filipchenko | $1,372 руб105,000 | — | — | |
10th | Alexander Sarychev | $1,111 руб85,000 | — | — | |
11th | Mikhail Fedchenko | $1,111 руб85,000 | — | — | |
12th | Siarhei Narozhny | $980 руб75,000 | — | — | |
13th | Yuriy Soroko | $980 руб75,000 | — | — | |
14th | Stefan Koveshnikov | $980 руб75,000 | — | — | |
15th | Maksim Rudakov | $980 руб75,000 | — | — | |
16th | Boris Sidorov | $882 руб67,500 | — | — | |
17th | Maksim Dozka | $882 руб67,500 | — | — | |
18th | Aleksandr Sazhinov | $882 руб67,500 | — | — | |
19th | Sergey Konovalov | $882 руб67,500 | — | — | |
20th | Kirill Karpovich | $882 руб67,500 | — | — | |
21st | Mikhail Dubeyko | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
22nd | Aleksandr Golikov | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
23rd | Andrey Merkulov | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
24th | Svetlana Pilyuganova | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
25th | Sergey Albitskiy | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
26th | Svetlana Lebedeva | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
27th | Evgeniy Smakotin | $784 руб60,000 | — | — | |
28th | Ilya Myakishev | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
29th | Rinat Lyapin | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
30th | Vladimir Kim | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
31st | Aleksandr Borisov | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
32nd | Sergei Firsov | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
33rd | Dmitriy Krasnov | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
34th | Daniil Alymov | $719 руб55,000 | — | — | |
35th | Mikhail Kochetov | $719 руб55,000 | — | — |