Tournament Information
Tournament:
2021 Autumn Championships
Date:
May 1 - 23, 2021
Venue:
Club Marconi
Sydney, Australia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Main Event (May 13 - 17, 2021)
Buy-in:
AU$1,150
Prize:
AU$332,080
Entries:
374
Other Events
May 1, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - 6 Max Highroller | AU$1,100 |
May 2, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | AU$550 |
May 3, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Monsterstack | AU$300 |
May 4, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | AU$330 |
May 5, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event Warm-Up | AU$550 |
May 10, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Teams Event | AU$500 |
May 12, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Highroller | AU$2,500 |
May 14, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Highroller | AU$5,000 |
May 15, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo | AU$250 |
May 16, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Highroller | AU$1,100 |
May 13 - 17, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | AU$1,150 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jarrod Thatcher | $54,435 AU$70,000 | 20.69 pts | — | |
2nd | Peter Au | $46,658 AU$60,000 | 17.07 pts | — | |
3rd | Yang Lei | $39,660 AU$51,000 | 15.07 pts | — | |
4th | Kiavash Arbabi | $17,497 AU$22,500 | 13.71 pts | — | |
5th | David Luong | $13,609 AU$17,500 | 12.70 pts | — | |
6th | Matthew Mcdonnell | $11,081 AU$14,250 | 11.92 pts | — | |
7th | Alan Wilson | $8,554 AU$11,000 | 11.28 pts | — | |
8th | Geetinder Singh | $6,532 AU$8,400 | 10.75 pts | — | |
9th | Tu Christopher Tran | $4,977 AU$6,400 | 10.30 pts | — | |
10th | Kahlia Moussa | $3,888 AU$5,000 | 9.91 pts | — | |
11th | Collin Tran | $3,111 AU$4,000 | 9.57 pts | — | |
12th | Cameron Chen | $3,111 AU$4,000 | 9.27 pts | — | |
13th | Elton Muzha | $3,111 AU$4,000 | 9.01 pts | — | |
14th | Mark Joseph | $2,605 AU$3,350 | 8.77 pts | — | |
15th | Kyrillos Gerges | $2,605 AU$3,350 | 8.55 pts | — | |
16th | Dillon Demetriou | $2,177 AU$2,800 | 8.36 pts | — | |
17th | Mike "The Tank" Ivin | $2,177 AU$2,800 | 8.18 pts | — | |
18th | Lirui "Ivan" Zhang | $2,177 AU$2,800 | 8.02 pts | — | |
19th | David Rodwell | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.87 pts | — | |
20th | Joe Myung Kim | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.73 pts | — | |
21st | Mark Yazbeck | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.60 pts | — | |
22nd | Patrick Barba | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.48 pts | — | |
23rd | Mark Abrahim | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.37 pts | — | |
24th | Theodore Dharmasaputra | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.27 pts | — | |
25th | Adrian Salter | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.17 pts | — | |
26th | Dylan Natoli | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 7.08 pts | — | |
27th | Cam Adams | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 6.99 pts | — | |
28th | Pravishil Singh | $1,789 AU$2,300 | 6.91 pts | — | |
29th | Zoran Punosevac | $1,633 AU$2,100 | 6.83 pts | — | |
30th | Bassam Habib | $1,633 AU$2,100 | 6.76 pts | — | |
31st | Alexander Cohn | $1,633 AU$2,100 | 6.69 pts | — | |
32nd | Jarryd Godena | $1,633 AU$2,100 | 6.63 pts | — | |
33rd | Jason Pritchard | $1,633 AU$2,100 | 6.57 pts | — | |
34th | Luigino Portolesi | $1,633 AU$2,100 | 6.51 pts | — |