Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 7
Date:
Jun 4 - 13, 2021
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Bounty 2500 (Jun 12, 2021)
Buy-in:
руб7,500 + руб750
Prize:
руб670,600
Entries:
145
Other Events
Jun 4, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Jun 4, 2021 | Pineapple - Chinese Poker | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Jun 4 - 5, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Jun 5, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб10,000 + 750 |
Jun 6, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Jun 6 - 9, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 7, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO 6000 | руб20,000 + 2,000 |
Jun 8, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty 8000 | руб16,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 9, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty 10 000 | руб20,000 + 2,000 |
Jun 9 - 11, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Jun 10, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб20,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 10 - 13, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Jun 11, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 12, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty 2500 | руб7,500 + 750 |
Jun 13, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Triple Stack | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrey Kosarev | $1,936 руб141,000 | 7.02 pts | — | |
2nd | Ilya Romanov | $1,490 руб108,500 | 5.58 pts | — | |
3rd | Roman Gasparyan | $1,160 руб84,500 | 4.83 pts | — | |
4th | Ilya Fridman | $915 руб66,600 | 4.35 pts | — | |
5th | Sergey Natura | $721 руб52,500 | 4.01 pts | — | |
6th | Ivan Kovalev | $584 руб42,500 | 3.76 pts | — | |
7th | Mikhail Kabanov | $463 руб33,750 | 3.56 pts | — | |
8th | Aleksey Donets | $360 руб26,250 | 3.40 pts | — | |
9th | Igor Abdulkhakov | $275 руб20,000 | 3.26 pts | — | |
10th | Sergey Lopushenko | $206 руб15,000 | 3.15 pts | — | |
11th | Dmitrii Kozhevin | $206 руб15,000 | 3.06 pts | — | |
12th | Pavel Kosarev | $172 руб12,500 | 2.97 pts | — | |
13th | Radik Aglyamov | $172 руб12,500 | 2.90 pts | — | |
14th | Dmitriy Krasnov | $137 руб10,000 | 2.84 pts | — | |
15th | Mikalai Nikanovich | $137 руб10,000 | 2.78 pts | — | |
16th | Nikolay Isaev | $137 руб10,000 | 2.73 pts | — | |
17th | Vyacheslav Derbyshev | $137 руб10,000 | 2.69 pts | — |