Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 7
Date:
Jun 4 - 13, 2021
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event (Jun 9 - 11, 2021)
Buy-in:
руб50,000 + руб5,000
Prize:
руб6,935,000
Entries:
146
Other Events
Jun 4, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Jun 4, 2021 | Pineapple - Chinese Poker | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Jun 4 - 5, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Jun 5, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб10,000 + 750 |
Jun 6, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Jun 6 - 9, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 7, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO 6000 | руб20,000 + 2,000 |
Jun 8, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty 8000 | руб16,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 9, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty 10 000 | руб20,000 + 2,000 |
Jun 9 - 11, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Jun 10, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб20,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 10 - 13, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Jun 11, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Jun 12, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty 2500 | руб7,500 + 750 |
Jun 13, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Triple Stack | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Aleksandr Nemtsov | $20,986 руб1,515,000 | 14.34 pts | — | |
2nd | Vladimir Volov | $15,030 руб1,085,000 | 11.41 pts | — | |
3rd | Dmitrii Belikov | $11,220 руб810,000 | 9.88 pts | — | |
4th | Kirill Firsov | $8,865 руб640,000 | 8.90 pts | — | |
5th | Aleksey Zhukov | $7,134 руб515,000 | 8.20 pts | — | |
6th | Artem Sofronov | $5,749 руб415,000 | 7.68 pts | — | |
7th | Vyacheslav Balaev | $4,710 руб340,000 | 7.27 pts | — | |
8th | Andrey Besshaposhnikov | $3,809 руб275,000 | 6.94 pts | — | |
9th | Aleksandr Sazhinov | $3,047 руб220,000 | 6.67 pts | — | |
10th | Vitaliy Lee | $2,493 руб180,000 | 6.44 pts | — | |
11th | Dzmitry Budai | $2,493 руб180,000 | 6.25 pts | — | |
12th | Timofey Yurtaev | $2,078 руб150,000 | 6.08 pts | — | |
13th | Sergey Tyan | $2,078 руб150,000 | 5.93 pts | — | |
14th | Igor Nosov | $1,732 руб125,000 | 5.80 pts | — | |
15th | Evgeny Zaytzev | $1,732 руб125,000 | 5.69 pts | — | |
16th | Beslan Vedzizhev | $1,454 руб105,000 | 5.59 pts | — | |
17th | Konstantin Kirichenko | $1,454 руб105,000 | 5.49 pts | — |