Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 8
Date:
Sep 15 - 24, 2021
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Main Event (Sep 19 - 24, 2021)
Buy-in:
руб25,000 + руб2,500
Prize:
руб7,000,000
Entries:
412
Other Events
Sep 15, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Sep 15, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 15 - 16, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 16 - 19, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 17, 2021 | Pineapple - Chinese Poker | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 17, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Sep 18 - 21, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Sep 19 - 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Sep 20, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Main | руб22,500 + 2,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO | руб26,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 22, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб24,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 23, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб30,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Triple Stack | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Sep 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ivan Ruban | $27,628 руб2,012,500 | 9.42 pts | — | |
2nd | Arslan Agabaev | $17,847 руб1,300,000 | 7.80 pts | — | |
3rd | Maksim Shestakov | $12,424 руб905,000 | 6.90 pts | — | |
4th | Narek Arsenyan | $8,992 руб655,000 | 6.29 pts | — | |
5th | Aleksey Ignatyev | $6,830 руб497,500 | 5.83 pts | — | |
6th | Artem Dayneko | $5,251 руб382,500 | 5.48 pts | — | |
7th | Vitaliy Lee | $3,981 руб290,000 | 5.19 pts | — | |
8th | Vitaliy Tatsenko | $3,020 руб220,000 | 4.94 pts | — | |
9th | Aleksey Savelev | $2,334 руб170,000 | 4.74 pts | — | |
10th | Arkadiy Stepanov | $1,853 руб135,000 | 4.56 pts | — | |
11th | Aleksey Sorokin | $1,853 руб135,000 | 4.40 pts | — | |
12th | Boris Titarenko | $1,579 руб115,000 | 4.27 pts | — | |
13th | Sergey Sokharev | $1,579 руб115,000 | 4.14 pts | — | |
14th | Aleksandr Nekrasov | $1,373 руб100,000 | 4.03 pts | — | |
15th | Aleksandr Kalish | $1,373 руб100,000 | 3.93 pts | — | |
16th | Yiriy Kopeikin | $1,373 руб100,000 | 3.84 pts | — | |
17th | Yuriy Sergachev | $1,373 руб100,000 | 3.76 pts | — | |
18th | Evgenii Vdovenko | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.68 pts | — | |
19th | Sergey Nechaev | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.61 pts | — | |
20th | Evgeniy Mediukha | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.55 pts | — | |
21st | Sergei Chantcev | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.49 pts | — | |
22nd | Evgeniy Grigorov | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.43 pts | — | |
23rd | Aleksei Pavlenko | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.38 pts | — | |
24th | Andrey Bozhich | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.33 pts | — | |
25th | Ivan Kuldyaykin | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.29 pts | — | |
26th | Aleksandr Gavrilov | $1,167 руб85,000 | 3.25 pts | — | |
27th | Anton Kazakov | $995 руб72,500 | 3.20 pts | — | |
28th | Danil Steshenko | $995 руб72,500 | 3.17 pts | — | |
29th | Igor Zhigunov | $995 руб72,500 | 3.13 pts | — | |
30th | Sergey Albitskiy | $995 руб72,500 | 3.10 pts | — | |
31st | Oleg Sergeev | $995 руб72,500 | 3.06 pts | — | |
32nd | Vladimir Bulgakov | $995 руб72,500 | 3.03 pts | — | |
33rd | Aleksandr Sazhinov | $995 руб72,500 | 3.00 pts | — | |
34th | Mikhail Suy | $995 руб72,500 | 2.98 pts | — | |
35th | Ruslan Yablotsky | $995 руб72,500 | 2.95 pts | — | |
36th | Daniil Alymov | $858 руб62,500 | 2.93 pts | — | |
37th | Igor Lebedev | $858 руб62,500 | 2.90 pts | — | |
38th | Zaur Sagitov | $858 руб62,500 | 2.88 pts | — | |
39th | Maksim Grigoryev | $858 руб62,500 | 2.86 pts | — | |
40th | Dmitiy Serdyukov | $858 руб62,500 | 2.83 pts | — | |
41st | Stanislav Kaplin | $858 руб62,500 | 2.81 pts | — | |
42nd | Ilya Pasko | $858 руб62,500 | 2.80 pts | — | |
43rd | Pavel Balym | $858 руб62,500 | 2.78 pts | — | |
44th | Dmitriy Kopyl | $858 руб62,500 | 2.76 pts | — | |
45th | Mariya Yakovleva | $721 руб52,500 | 2.74 pts | — | |
46th | Kirill Kim | $721 руб52,500 | 2.72 pts | — | |
47th | Victoria Basistova | $721 руб52,500 | 2.71 pts | — | |
48th | Konstantin Glushenko | $721 руб52,500 | 2.69 pts | — | |
49th | Denis Shabalin | $721 руб52,500 | 2.68 pts | — | |
50th | Lidia Kozhevnikova | $721 руб52,500 | 2.66 pts | — | |
51st | Sergey Udachin | $721 руб52,500 | 2.65 pts | — | |
52nd | Sergey Brykalin | $721 руб52,500 | 2.64 pts | — | |
53rd | Mikhail Kharitonov | $721 руб52,500 | 2.62 pts | — |