Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 8
Date:
Sep 15 - 24, 2021
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty (Sep 22, 2021)
Buy-in:
руб24,000 + руб1,500
Prize:
руб700,000
Entries:
174
Other Events
Sep 15, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Sep 15, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 15 - 16, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 16 - 19, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 17, 2021 | Pineapple - Chinese Poker | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 17, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Sep 18 - 21, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Sep 19 - 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Sep 20, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Main | руб22,500 + 2,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO | руб26,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 22, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб24,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 23, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб30,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Triple Stack | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Sep 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dmitiy Serdyukov | $2,622 руб191,000 | 7.42 pts | — | |
2nd | Sergey Nechaev | $2,618 руб190,750 | 5.94 pts | — | |
3rd | Ivan Govorov | $2,059 руб150,000 | 5.16 pts | — | |
4th | Vitaly Koryakin | $1,606 руб117,000 | 4.65 pts | — | |
5th | Filipp Filimonov | $1,243 руб90,550 | 4.29 pts | — | |
6th | Dmitriy Gnusaev | $961 руб70,000 | 4.01 pts | — | |
7th | Artem Klyashtorniy | $755 руб55,000 | 3.79 pts | — | |
8th | Manfred Kremenchuk | $597 руб43,500 | 3.62 pts | — | |
9th | Oleg Shalaumov | $480 руб35,000 | 3.47 pts | — | |
10th | Vadim Oleynik | $398 руб29,000 | 3.35 pts | — | |
11th | Alina Khabibullina | $398 руб29,000 | 3.24 pts | — | |
12th | Dmitriy Krasnov | $343 руб25,000 | 3.15 pts | — | |
13th | Ivan Kovalev | $343 руб25,000 | 3.07 pts | — | |
14th | Alexandr Biryukov | $302 руб22,000 | 3.00 pts | — | |
15th | Sergei Firsov | $302 руб22,000 | 2.94 pts | — | |
16th | Maxim Kholodilov | $302 руб22,000 | 2.88 pts | — | |
17th | Rinat Lyapin | $302 руб22,000 | 2.83 pts | — | |
18th | Evgeny Zaytzev | $261 руб19,000 | 2.78 pts | — | |
19th | Denis Kozhevatyh | $261 руб19,000 | 2.74 pts | — | |
20th | Ilia Timofeev | $261 руб19,000 | 2.70 pts | — | |
21st | Iurii Serov | $261 руб19,000 | 2.67 pts | — | |
22nd | Fokin Valeriy | $261 руб19,000 | 2.63 pts | — | |
23rd | Pavel Kosarev | $261 руб19,000 | 2.60 pts | — |