Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 8
Date:
Sep 15 - 24, 2021
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty (Sep 23, 2021)
Buy-in:
руб30,000 + руб2,000
Prize:
руб1,000,000
Entries:
177
Other Events
Sep 15, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Sep 15, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 15 - 16, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 16 - 19, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 17, 2021 | Pineapple - Chinese Poker | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Sep 17, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Sep 18 - 21, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Sep 19 - 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Sep 20, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 | Pot Limit Omaha - Main | руб22,500 + 2,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO | руб26,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 22, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб24,000 + 1,500 |
Sep 23, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб30,000 + 2,000 |
Sep 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Triple Stack | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Sep 24, 2021 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Evgenii Kim | $4,535 руб330,000 | 8.82 pts | — | |
2nd | Alexey Nikolenko | $3,298 руб240,000 | 7.07 pts | — | |
3rd | Ruslan Nesiev | $2,446 руб178,000 | 6.14 pts | — | |
4th | Danil Steshenko | $1,814 руб132,000 | 5.54 pts | — | |
5th | Denis Knippenberg | $1,395 руб101,500 | 5.10 pts | — | |
6th | Aleksey Antokhin | $1,099 руб80,000 | 4.78 pts | — | |
7th | Zaur Sagitov | $879 руб64,000 | 4.52 pts | — | |
8th | Vyacheslav Subbotin | $701 руб51,000 | 4.31 pts | — | |
9th | Grigoriy Fomenko | $557 руб40,500 | 4.13 pts | — | |
10th | Eduard Shakhverdiev | $460 руб33,500 | 3.98 pts | — | |
11th | Aleksey Vlasov | $460 руб33,500 | 3.86 pts | — | |
12th | Anton Lobazov | $405 руб29,500 | 3.75 pts | — | |
13th | Evgeny Zaytzev | $405 руб29,500 | 3.65 pts | — | |
14th | Iurii Serov | $364 руб26,500 | 3.57 pts | — | |
15th | Mikhail Dubeyko | $364 руб26,500 | 3.49 pts | — | |
16th | Dmitriy Krasnov | $364 руб26,500 | 3.43 pts | — | |
17th | Evgenii Vdovenko | $364 руб26,500 | 3.36 pts | — | |
18th | Sergey Chershnev | $330 руб24,000 | 3.31 pts | — | |
19th | Pavel Chernyshov | $330 руб24,000 | 3.26 pts | — | |
20th | Sergey Nechaev | $330 руб24,000 | 3.21 pts | — | |
21st | Unknown Player | $330 руб24,000 | — | — | |
22nd | Ilia Timofeev | $330 руб24,000 | 3.13 pts | — | |
23rd | Ruslan Yablotsky | $330 руб24,000 | 3.09 pts | — |