Tournament Information
Tournament:
Australian Poker Tour - APT Sydney Season V
Date:
Nov 1 - 6, 2022
Venue:
The Cube Entertainment Centre
Campbelltown, Australia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - The Apt Main Event (Nov 6, 2022)
Buy-in:
AU$750
Prize:
AU$271,688
Entries:
414
Other Events
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Yang Lei | $25,413 AU$40,000 | 60.04 pts | — | |
2nd | Branko Usljebreka | $31,449 AU$49,500 | 49.75 pts | — | |
3rd | Cem Djemal | $23,825 AU$37,500 | 44.01 pts | — | |
4th | Emmanuel Derecho | $12,706 AU$20,000 | 40.11 pts | — | |
5th | Ruben Padilla | $9,403 AU$14,800 | 37.21 pts | — | |
6th | Guangyu "Kenny" Wang | $7,338 AU$11,550 | 34.93 pts | — | |
7th | Slav Rypinski | $5,718 AU$9,000 | 33.08 pts | — | |
8th | Tian Yu | $4,447 AU$7,000 | 31.54 pts | — | |
9th | Adam Khalidi | $3,272 AU$5,150 | 30.22 pts | — | |
10th | Dexter McMillan | $2,376 AU$3,740 | 29.09 pts | — | |
11th | Michael Tran | $1,842 AU$2,900 | 28.09 pts | — | |
12th | Nurlan Boobekov | $1,588 AU$2,500 | 27.21 pts | — | |
13th | Lu Zheng Hao | $1,461 AU$2,300 | 26.43 pts | — | |
14th | Louis Luo | $1,461 AU$2,300 | 25.73 pts | — | |
15th | Con Xenos | $1,366 AU$2,150 | 25.09 pts | — | |
16th | Peter Ingle | $1,366 AU$2,150 | 24.51 pts | — | |
17th | Craig Trevenna | $1,271 AU$2,000 | 23.99 pts | — | |
18th | Shing Yiu | $1,271 AU$2,000 | 23.50 pts | — | |
19th | Adam Agresta | $1,271 AU$2,000 | 23.06 pts | — | |
20th | Neng Zhao | $1,271 AU$2,000 | 22.64 pts | — | |
21st | Giuseppe Brogna | $1,207 AU$1,900 | 22.26 pts | — | |
22nd | Trent Burston | $1,207 AU$1,900 | 21.91 pts | — | |
23rd | Xuzhou Wu | $1,207 AU$1,900 | 21.57 pts | — | |
24th | Hai Vu | $1,207 AU$1,900 | 21.26 pts | — | |
25th | John Gilberg | $1,207 AU$1,900 | 20.97 pts | — | |
26th | Mathew Yong | $1,144 AU$1,800 | 20.70 pts | — | |
27th | Billy Huynh | $1,144 AU$1,800 | 20.44 pts | — | |
28th | Sean Zhi Jian Ooi | $1,144 AU$1,800 | 20.20 pts | — | |
29th | Adrian Roberts | $1,144 AU$1,800 | 19.97 pts | — | |
30th | Tim Oakley | $1,144 AU$1,800 | 19.75 pts | — | |
31st | Josh Bullivant | $1,093 AU$1,720 | 19.54 pts | — | |
32nd | Constatinos Boucas | $1,093 AU$1,720 | 19.35 pts | — | |
33rd | Tanya Hill | $1,093 AU$1,720 | 19.16 pts | — | |
34th | Zheming Zhu | $1,093 AU$1,720 | 18.99 pts | — | |
35th | Kenta Ito | $1,093 AU$1,720 | 18.82 pts | — | |
36th | Paul Truscott | $1,055 AU$1,660 | 18.66 pts | — | |
37th | Romain Morvan | $1,055 AU$1,660 | 18.50 pts | — | |
38th | Fadi Tabet | $1,055 AU$1,660 | 18.35 pts | — | |
39th | Nichole Roberts | $1,055 AU$1,660 | 18.21 pts | — | |
40th | Shaun Zammit | $1,055 AU$1,660 | 18.08 pts | — | |
41st | Yoad Agmon | $1,017 AU$1,600 | 17.95 pts | — | |
42nd | Arsn Younadem | $1,017 AU$1,600 | 17.82 pts | — | |
43rd | Richard Balkau | $1,017 AU$1,600 | 17.70 pts | — | |
44th | Ian Burchell | $1,017 AU$1,600 | 17.59 pts | — | |
45th | Alan Casas | $1,017 AU$1,600 | 17.48 pts | — | |
46th | Cezary Klimczak | $985 AU$1,550 | 17.37 pts | — | |
47th | Geoffrey Milner | $985 AU$1,550 | 17.27 pts | — | |
48th | Sam Adams | $985 AU$1,550 | 17.17 pts | — | |
49th | Mai Nguyen | $985 AU$1,550 | 17.08 pts | — | |
50th | Longfei Zhao | $985 AU$1,550 | 16.98 pts | — |