Tournament Information
Date:
Feb 5 - 14, 2022
Venue:
Opera Casino
Minsk, Belarus
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Progressive KO Championships (Feb 5 - 6, 2022)
Buy-in:
$170
Prize:
$30,000
Entries:
325
Other Events
Feb 5, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha - Progressive KO | $200 |
Feb 5 - 6, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive KO Championships | $170 |
Feb 6, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Monster Progressive KO | $300 |
Feb 6 - 8, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - DDX Championship | $110 |
Feb 8, 2022 | Open Face Chinese Pineapple - 3 Max | $300 |
Feb 8 - 10, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Grompoker KO Cup | $320 |
Feb 10 - 11, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Israel Progressive Super KO Cup | $500 |
Feb 11, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Grand Progressive KO Cup | $170 |
Feb 12 - 16, 2022 | RUPT No Limit Hold'em - IPC & RPT Main Event | $550 |
Feb 13 - 14, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha - Main Event KO | $200 |
Feb 14, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Saturday Kings Super KO | |
Feb 15, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Deepstack Battle | $300 |
Feb 15, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - X Event | $980 |
Feb 16, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - UnderPressure KO | $320 |
Feb 16, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Young Guns Progressive KO Cup | $140 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alexander Beresnev | $3,205 | 8.86 pts | — | |
2nd | Artur Trushin | $3,200 | 7.27 pts | — | |
3rd | Aleksey Veselov | $2,250 | 6.39 pts | — | |
4th | Oleg Antonov | $1,700 | 5.81 pts | — | |
5th | Korlan Tin | $1,300 | 5.37 pts | — | |
6th | Vadzim Khazanau | $1,000 | 5.03 pts | — | |
7th | Aliaksei Nichypar | $780 | 4.76 pts | — | |
8th | Andrey Kosarev | $600 | 4.54 pts | — | |
9th | Uladzimir Voranau | $450 | 4.35 pts | — | |
10th | Siarhei Belaus | $350 | 4.18 pts | — | |
11th | Viktar Kulik | $350 | 4.04 pts | — | |
12th | Denis Vitchenko | $280 | 3.91 pts | — | |
13th | Andrei Kaspiarovich | $280 | 3.80 pts | — | |
14th | Mikalai Kastrukou | $230 | 3.70 pts | — | |
15th | Dzmitry Kasianchuk | $230 | 3.61 pts | — | |
16th | Artsiom Litvinchuk | $230 | 3.53 pts | — | |
17th | Artem Akimov | $230 | 3.46 pts | — | |
18th | Siarhei Stralchonak | $200 | 3.39 pts | — | |
19th | Mikalai Nikanovich | $200 | 3.33 pts | — | |
20th | Dmitriy Dvoynev | $200 | 3.27 pts | — | |
21st | Ilya Rogov | $200 | 3.22 pts | — | |
22nd | Dmitriy Panasyuk | $200 | 3.17 pts | — | |
23rd | Dzmitry Perapechka | $200 | 3.13 pts | — | |
24th | Dzianis Montsik | $180 | 3.08 pts | — | |
25th | Andrei Dolbik | $180 | 3.04 pts | — | |
26th | Kirill Sludnov | $180 | 3.01 pts | — | |
27th | Aliaksandr Bineuski | $180 | 2.97 pts | — | |
28th | Andrei Piatrushchanka | $180 | 2.94 pts | — | |
29th | Stanislau Drahun | $180 | 2.91 pts | — | |
30th | Ilya Fridman | $180 | 2.88 pts | — | |
31st | Aliaksandr Shkredau | $180 | 2.85 pts | — |