Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 10
Date:
Feb 17 - 27, 2022
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - All-in or Fold (Feb 20, 2022)
Buy-in:
руб8,000 + руб1,000
Prize:
руб1,589,150
Entries:
123
Other Events
Feb 17, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - 6-MAX | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Feb 17, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Ladies | руб2,500 + 250 |
Feb 17 - 19, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб12,500 + 1,250 |
Feb 18 - 21, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,900 + 1,600 |
Feb 19, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб20,000 + 2,000 |
Feb 20, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - All-in or Fold | руб8,000 + 1,000 |
Feb 20 - 22, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Amber Event | руб4,500 + 450 |
Feb 21, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Lucky Staff Turbo | руб6,800 + 700 |
Feb 21 - 24, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Feb 22 - 27, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб27,250 + 2,750 |
Feb 23, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб18,200 + 1,800 |
Feb 24, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Super Bounty | руб10,000 + 1,000 |
Feb 24, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha Hi-Low | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Feb 24, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack PKO | руб20,000 + 2,000 |
Feb 25, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha 5-Card PKO | руб7,500 + 750 |
Feb 25, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack (Run it Twice) | руб13,600 + 1,400 |
Feb 26, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб15,900 + 1,600 |
Feb 26, 2022 | Chinese Poker - Pineapple | руб12,500 + 1,250 |
Feb 26, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Lucky Staff Turbo | руб6,800 + 700 |
Feb 27, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha - Main KO | руб22,500 + 2,500 |
Feb 27, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | руб7,500 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ilya Barannikov | $5,237 руб405,000 | 6.66 pts | — | |
2nd | Azamat Alzhanov | $3,933 руб304,150 | 5.27 pts | — | |
3rd | Maxim Kholodilov | $2,813 руб217,500 | 4.55 pts | — | |
4th | Konstantin Generalov | $1,972 руб152,500 | 4.10 pts | — | |
5th | Aleksey Schavelev | $1,390 руб107,500 | 3.78 pts | — | |
6th | Aleksey Kulchinskiy | $1,002 руб77,500 | 3.54 pts | — | |
7th | Oleg Vakhrameev | $744 руб57,500 | 3.36 pts | — | |
8th | Vadim Andreev | $582 руб45,000 | 3.21 pts | — | |
9th | Vsevolod Skorokhod | $485 руб37,500 | 3.09 pts | — | |
10th | Sergey Andrianov | $420 руб32,500 | 2.99 pts | — | |
11th | Aleksandr Tabolin | $420 руб32,500 | 2.90 pts | — | |
12th | Aleksey Semenikhin | $388 руб30,000 | 2.83 pts | — | |
13th | Danil Vakhrushev | $388 руб30,000 | 2.77 pts | — | |
14th | Dmitriy Tuanfuzyan | $388 руб30,000 | 2.71 pts | — | |
15th | Sergey Krasilnikov | $388 руб30,000 | 2.66 pts | — |