Tournament Information
Tournament:
Amber Poker Championship - 11
Date:
Apr 1 - 11, 2022
Venue:
Casino SOBRANIE
Kaliningrad, Russia
Event:
No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO (Apr 8, 2022)
Buy-in:
руб26,000 + руб2,000
Prize:
руб800,000
Entries:
102
Other Events
Apr 1, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - 6-MAX | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Apr 1, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Ladies Event | руб2,500 + 250 |
Apr 1 - 3, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Pokerdom Cup | руб12,500 + 1,250 |
Apr 2 - 5, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Kaliningrad Cup | руб15,000 + 1,500 |
Apr 3, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Super Bounty | руб30,000 + 2,000 |
Apr 4, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - All-in or Fold | руб8,000 + 1,000 |
Apr 4 - 6, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Amber Event | руб75,000 + 7,500 |
Apr 5, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Lucky Staff Turbo | руб6,800 + 700 |
Apr 5 - 8, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - High Roller Event | руб50,000 + 5,000 |
Apr 6 - 11, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Main Event | руб25,000 + 2,500 |
Apr 7, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Freezeout | руб18,200 + 1,800 |
Apr 8, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Super Bounty | руб15,000 + 1,000 |
Apr 8, 2022 | Omaha PL Hi-Low | руб11,250 + 1,250 |
Apr 8, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack KO | руб26,000 + 2,000 |
Apr 9, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha KO (5 card's) | руб7,500 + 750 |
Apr 9, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Turbo Deep Stack (RiT) | руб13,600 + 1,400 |
Apr 10, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Progressive Bounty | руб23,900 + 1,600 |
Apr 10, 2022 | Chinese Poker (pineapple) | руб12,500 + 1,250 |
Apr 10, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Lucky Staff Turbo | руб6,800 + 700 |
Apr 11, 2022 | Pot Limit Omaha MAIN KO | руб30,000 + 2,500 |
Apr 11, 2022 | No Limit Hold'em - Bounty | руб10,000 + 750 |
Event Results
Place | Player | Prize | GPI | PoY 2023 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Timur Achilov | $4,368 руб350,000 | 6.27 pts | — | |
2nd | Ivan Govorov | $3,183 руб255,000 | 4.93 pts | — | |
3rd | Petr Katsenbogen | $2,340 руб187,500 | 4.25 pts | — | |
4th | Ruslan Nesiev | $1,716 руб137,500 | 3.83 pts | — | |
5th | Oleg Kozhemyakin | $1,248 руб100,000 | 3.54 pts | — | |
6th | Evgeny Miroshnichenko | $936 руб75,000 | 3.32 pts | — | |
7th | Daria Ilyina | $699 руб56,000 | 3.16 pts | — | |
8th | Aleksandr Gavrilov | $530 руб42,500 | 3.02 pts | — | |
9th | Mikhail Tumanov | $406 руб32,500 | 2.92 pts | — | |
10th | Anton Lobazov | $312 руб25,000 | 2.83 pts | — | |
11th | Ruslan Spivak | $312 руб25,000 | 2.75 pts | — | |
12th | Aleksandr Aleksandrov | $250 руб20,000 | 2.69 pts | — | |
13th | Sergey Albitskiy | $250 руб20,000 | 2.63 pts | — |